Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 421262
DjelfaAlgeria 954593
DavisAntarctica 12,0747,503
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1268,778
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7068,517
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3716,445
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0639,982
DhakaBangladesh 7,9544,943
D’UccleBelgium 2,5681,596
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6994,785
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5325,302
DouradosBrazil 8,8915,525
DoualaCameroon 2,6741,662
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0653,769
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8595,505
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6996,027
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0583,764
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,7504,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1464,441
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4825,271
DuianChina 8,0845,023
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7941,115
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9372,447
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1795,083
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2195,108
DabaaEgypt 1,8471,148
DakhlaEgypt 1,9391,205
DijonFrance 2,1731,350
DresdenGermany 2,5901,610
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6193,492
DebrecenHungary 2,3971,489
DalatangiIceland 4,4442,761
DaltonganjIndia 7,3314,555
DarbhangaIndia 7,4184,609
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1915,090
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1995,095
DumkaIndia 7,6224,736
DwarkaIndia 5,9573,702
DezfulIran 3,7372,323
DublinIreland 3,1081,931
DecimomannuItaly 1,258782
DobbiacoItaly 2,0891,298
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,8181,751
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5351,575
DagorettiKenya 4,3632,711
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,3842,103
DedzaMalawi 5,4073,360
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2605,133
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6475,374
DaweiMyanmar 9,1405,680
De BiltNetherlands 2,7001,678
De KooyNetherlands 2,7951,737
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8001,740
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,18211,298
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,69310,995
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,39910,812
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,41610,823
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4942,171
DalbandinPakistan 5,3053,296
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8423,630
DirPakistan 5,8503,635
DroshPakistan 5,8373,627
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0946,894
DohaQatar 4,1592,584
DorohoiRomania 2,6441,643
Dikson IslandRussia 6,4233,992
DudinkaRussia 6,5794,089
DzardzanRussia 8,0254,987
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9972,484
DakarSenegal 3,1641,966
DaruSierra Leone 3,0991,926
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8374,248
DamazinSudan 3,1451,954
DongolaSudan 2,3381,453
DamascusSyria 2,6291,634
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6301,634
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9851,855
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5203,430
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0153,116
DjerbaTunisia 625388
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0371,887
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3922,108
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,1221,940
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1501,957
DonetskUkraine 3,2862,042
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5262,813
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5905,338
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0264,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7236,042
Danville, IlUsa 8,6445,371
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1146,285
David City, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3515,189
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2106,345
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,9335,551
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,9216,786
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7205,418
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2586,375
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Delphine, InUsa 8,5195,294
Denton, MdUsa 7,7424,811
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8846,142
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9845,583
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4796,512
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8435,495
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1855,086
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7915,463
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0336,235
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6646,005
Dover, DeUsa 7,7424,811
Dover, TnUsa 8,8445,496
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8646,130
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7245,421
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5995,343
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Durham, NhUsa 7,2064,478
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5921,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -