Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In SalahAlgeria 708440
InnsbruckAustria 2,1421,331
IbiriteBrazil 7,8644,887
IguatuBrazil 6,4934,035
IlheusBrazil 7,0834,402
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1664,453
IndaialBrazil 8,7615,444
IpameriBrazil 8,0344,992
IraiBrazil 9,0925,650
IreceBrazil 7,0584,386
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0284,367
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0434,998
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8764,894
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6104,729
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7844,837
ItapevaBrazil 8,5275,299
ItirucuBrazil 7,0484,380
ItuacuBrazil 7,1914,469
IvinhemaBrazil 8,8235,483
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3595,194
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2524,506
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8815,519
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6594,138
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4294,617
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1286,294
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0758,746
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9077,399
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0705,015
IzobambaEcuador 9,8496,120
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2071,371
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1296,294
IoanninaGreece 1,6541,028
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9643,706
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,1183,180
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5944,098
IranshahrIran 4,9943,103
IstranaItaly 1,9731,226
IidaJapan 11,1016,899
IizukaJapan 10,7656,689
IrakoJapan 11,1256,913
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8646,751
IrozakiJapan 11,2406,985
IshigakijimaJapan 10,9036,775
IshinomakiJapan 11,0786,884
IwamizawaJapan 10,7086,654
IzuharaJapan 10,6266,603
IrbidJordan 2,5591,590
IfraneMorocco 1,536955
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,25310,721
IlorinNigeria 2,2391,392
InchonNorth Korea 10,2106,345
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5653,458
IslamabadPakistan 5,9983,727
IquitosPeru 9,5155,912
IloiloPhilippines 11,6187,220
IasiRomania 2,6381,639
IcaRussia 10,1696,319
IlirnejRussia 9,2645,757
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6916,022
IrkutskRussia 7,8804,897
Ivdel’Russia 5,2173,242
IbizaSpain 1,425886
IspartaTurkey 2,2231,382
IstanbulTurkey 2,2801,417
IzmirTurkey 1,9921,238
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6461,645
IzmailUkraine 2,5641,593
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6065,969
Independence, KsUsa 9,4145,850
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5245,297
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0395,617
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5895,337
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6865,397
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3535,191
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6534,755
IsokaZambia 4,9133,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -