Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9973,105
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 524326
HuamboAngola 4,5902,852
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6508,482
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9129,888
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8979,878
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3759,554
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7122,307
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7016,028
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5844,091
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5754,086
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8884,902
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2423,879
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9755,577
Hope, BcCanada 10,1426,302
HaikouChina 9,9566,187
HailarChina 8,9935,588
HamiChina 7,4654,639
HetanChina 6,5164,049
HavanaCuba 9,0175,604
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9844,961
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2185,107
HelwanEgypt 2,1191,317
HurguadaEgypt 2,3711,473
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9662,464
HelsinkiFinland 3,7462,328
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,7702,342
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,81910,451
HamburgGermany 2,8451,768
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8451,768
HannoverGermany 2,7151,687
HelgolandGermany 2,9091,808
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2001,367
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6771,042
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0033,730
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,4548,982
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,3628,925
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3972,733
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0694,393
HaifaIsrael 2,4831,543
HaboroJapan 10,6076,591
HachijojimaJapan 11,4187,095
HachinoheJapan 10,9176,784
HagiJapan 10,7596,686
HakodateJapan 10,7686,691
HamadaJapan 10,7686,692
HamamatsuJapan 11,1556,932
HikoneJapan 11,0196,847
HimejiJapan 10,9496,804
HiradoJapan 10,7036,651
HirooJapan 10,8666,752
HiroshimaJapan 10,8336,732
HitaJapan 10,8056,714
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8726,756
HunLibya 627389
HomboriMali 1,8321,139
HomalinMyanmar 8,3085,163
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9555,565
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,80811,066
HighbankNew Zealand 17,66210,975
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,67510,984
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,28110,739
HororataNew Zealand 17,67810,985
HyderabadPakistan 5,7893,597
HuanucoPeru 10,1186,288
HelPoland 3,0451,892
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9286,169
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6783,528
HatangaRussia 7,1504,443
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4553,390
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1633,208
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1491,957
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3251,444
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,28510,120
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1086,281
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0416,240
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8754,894
HalaibSudan 2,7901,734
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0241,879
HudeibaSudan 2,7431,704
HaparandaSweden 4,3182,683
HarnosandSweden 3,8912,418
HamaSyria 2,6761,663
HassakahSyria 3,0571,900
Hua HinThailand 9,3855,832
HakkariTurkey 3,3402,075
Hull, EnglandUk 2,9701,846
HersonUkraine 2,8741,786
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7991,739
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2534,507
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8215,482
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7644,825
Hart, MiUsa 8,3035,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3724,581
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6555,378
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5465,932
Hays, KsUsa 9,5185,915
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1126,905
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3865,832
Helena, MtUsa 9,8576,125
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7474,814
Henderson, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4045,222
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1496,307
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0655,633
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8825,520
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1575,690
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6244,738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3215,171
Holly, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Homer, AkUsa 10,1126,284
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5955,341
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7605,444
Horton, KsUsa 9,2255,733
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5465,932
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1075,038
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1915,090
Houma, LaUsa 9,4065,845
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7706,071
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2955,155
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8135,476
Huron, SdUsa 9,1415,680
HanoiVietnam 9,5025,904
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1226,290
HarareZimbabwe 5,6113,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -