Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9749,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3726,445
WilliamtownAustralia 16,37210,174
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7489,786
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2598,239
WoomeraAustralia 14,9449,286
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5748,435
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6774,149
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9104,915
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,5065,907
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6375,989
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9134,917
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1545,067
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7585,442
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0575,628
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2675,137
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,3728,931
WajimaJapan 10,8966,771
WakamatsuJapan 11,0746,882
WakayamaJapan 11,0286,853
WakkanaiJapan 10,5186,536
WajirKenya 4,3612,710
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6873,534
WindhoekNamibia 5,6853,533
WaihiNew Zealand 18,36211,410
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,35211,404
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,39611,431
WaimateNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,29511,369
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,09311,243
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,04211,212
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,34011,397
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28011,359
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,22311,324
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,35411,406
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,29011,366
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,13611,270
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,01711,196
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,78111,050
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,423
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,27911,359
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,30811,377
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,64910,968
WintonNew Zealand 17,27110,733
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,368
WarsawPoland 2,8411,766
WroclawPoland 2,6351,637
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1476,306
Wad MedaniSudan 2,8921,797
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2931,425
WauSudan 2,9751,849
WaddingtonUk 2,9161,812
Waco, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Wake IslandUsa 14,2018,825
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5905,959
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5035,284
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2536,371
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Warren, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Warren, PaUsa 7,8634,886
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9235,545
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8324,867
Washington, IaUsa 8,8925,526
Washington, InUsa 8,6165,354
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1095,661
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5594,697
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0235,607
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5695,325
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2765,143
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3035,159
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6115,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1335,675
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8955,528
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8036,092
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4525,874
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1015,034
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7044,787
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,6285,362
West Point, GaUsa 8,7495,437
West Point, NyUsa 7,5084,665
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8475,498
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4905,276
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4845,893
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9034,911
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2685,138
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7304,803
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2545,750
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7044,787
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6854,775
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0925,029
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7705,450
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2365,118
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8985,529
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6306,606
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3665,199
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6176,598
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3205,170
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9494,940
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1405,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -