Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5953,477
NeuquenArgentina 10,9686,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2186,349
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,89611,121
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9419,285
Nowra RanAustralia 16,25410,101
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2009,445
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4665,261
NatitingouBenin 2,1521,337
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9154,918
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3391,453
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4941,550
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3113,922
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3653,955
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9374,311
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9855,584
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,2115,724
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7274,802
N’DjamenaChad 1,8571,154
NanchangChina 9,9586,188
NanjingChina 9,9866,205
NanningChina 9,6295,984
NicosiaCyprus 2,3681,471
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9891,857
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2035,098
NegeleEthiopia 4,0442,513
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,32311,386
NandiFiji 18,32311,386
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8762,409
NancyFrance 2,3131,438
NantesFrance 2,3381,453
NiceFrance 1,7481,086
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8271,757
NurembergGermany 2,3881,484
NurnbergGermany 2,3891,484
NaxosGreece 1,7821,108
NanortalikGreenland 5,4083,361
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4513,387
NordGreenland 6,0593,765
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8483,634
NzerekoreGuinea 2,9391,826
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9714,332
New DelhiIndia 6,5184,051
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,489925
NaganoJapan 11,0356,857
NagasakiJapan 10,7716,693
NagoJapan 11,0576,871
NagoyaJapan 11,0746,882
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0626,874
NaraJapan 11,0376,858
NazeJapan 11,0516,868
NemuroJapan 10,8946,770
NiigataJapan 10,9876,827
NikkoJapan 11,1096,903
NobeokaJapan 10,9106,779
NairobiKenya 4,3622,710
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,27310,112
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0943,787
NidaLithuania 3,1651,967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,2053,856
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,8334,246
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1473,198
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2713,276
NaraMali 2,2561,402
NioroMali 2,4191,503
NemaMauritania 2,1491,336
NouakchottMauritania 2,8341,761
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,60010,937
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,28711,364
NelsonNew Zealand 17,91811,134
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,10511,250
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9436,178
N’GuigmiNiger 1,576979
NiameyNiger 1,7951,115
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5242,811
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8943,041
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6573,516
NawabshahPakistan 5,7573,577
NokkundiPakistan 5,1493,200
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4025,843
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2496,990
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2523,264
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,8645,508
NikolaevRussia 2,8651,781
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,8256,106
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,4876,517
NizneangarskRussia 8,0454,999
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,4554,633
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3083,298
NovgorodRussia 3,7752,346
NovosibirskRussia 6,4414,003
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7954,844
No. 6Sudan 2,4541,525
NyalaSudan 2,3831,481
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5925,961
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2445,744
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5925,961
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1465,684
NarathiwatThailand 9,8866,143
NigdeTurkey 2,5721,598
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2752,657
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0511,896
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2825,147
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2825,147
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7165,417
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3565,814
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2615,755
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2364,497
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5624,699
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9814,959
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8065,472
New London, WiUsa 8,4825,271
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3235,794
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3455,807
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8745,514
New YorkUsa 7,5084,665
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5034,662
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5084,666
Newark, NjUsa 7,5324,680
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2125,103
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4505,251
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4895,897
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7495,437
Newport, TnUsa 8,4405,245
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,7146,036
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8414,872
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2285,735
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7826,700
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3375,802
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5085,908
Norton, KsUsa 9,5295,921
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1735,079
NdolaZambia 5,0033,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -