Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 964599
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,133704
AlgiersAlgeria 1,134705
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 991616
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9776,200
AzulArgentina 10,2206,351
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1619,421
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3158,274
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4688,990
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3368,908
AmberleyAustralia 16,39910,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6382,260
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7972,359
AimoresBrazil 7,5924,718
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8554,260
AltamiraBrazil 7,4574,634
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1995,095
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1055,037
ApodiBrazil 6,3143,924
AracajuBrazil 6,6324,121
AracuaiBrazil 7,4764,646
AragarcasBrazil 8,2575,131
AraxaBrazil 8,0625,010
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4514,009
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2126,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1656,317
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9205,543
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9233,681
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6584,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2125,103
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4645,259
AbecheChad 1,9591,218
AntofagastaChile 10,3116,407
AricaChile 10,0216,227
AltaiChina 6,9134,296
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6976,026
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6295,984
AraucaColombia 8,6965,404
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0935,029
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9834,961
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1445,061
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9911,237
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2271,384
AswanEgypt 2,3571,465
AsyutEgypt 2,1081,310
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2036,340
AsmaraEritrea 3,3302,069
AssabEritrea 3,8082,366
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7172,310
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,544959
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,16510,045
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1756,323
AccraGhana 2,7021,679
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0561,278
AthensGreece 1,7121,064
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6971,055
AasiaatGreenland 6,0173,739
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2823,282
AputiteqGreenland 5,2123,239
AkureyriIceland 4,6022,860
AgraIndia 6,6444,129
AhmedabadIndia 6,2753,900
AkolaIndia 6,7934,221
AllahabadIndia 7,0554,384
AmritsarIndia 6,2103,859
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9898,071
AbadanIran 3,7392,323
ArakIran 3,8582,397
AlbengaItaly 1,7841,108
AlgheroItaly 1,404873
AmendolaItaly 1,598993
AnconaItaly 1,7651,097
ArezzoItaly 1,7251,072
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,9121,810
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,8751,787
AbashiriJapan 10,7696,692
AburatsuJapan 10,9656,814
AikawaJapan 10,9296,791
AjiroJapan 11,2206,972
AkitaJapan 10,9036,775
AkuneJapan 10,8456,739
AomoriJapan 10,8516,743
AsahikawaJapan 10,6936,645
AsosanJapan 10,8466,740
AmmanJordan 2,5681,596
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1423,817
AinaziLatvia 3,5082,180
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2753,900
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4744,023
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,6124,109
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1973,851
AtarMauritania 2,4441,519
AgalegaMauritius 6,6154,111
AcapulcoMexico 10,9346,795
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6664,764
AltaiMongolia 7,5494,691
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0254,987
AgadirMorocco 1,8791,168
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7001,678
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,40010,813
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,91411,132
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,30411,375
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,63910,961
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,73611,022
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,30911,377
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,31411,381
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9076,156
AgadezNiger 1,244773
AsuncionParaguay 9,3205,792
ArequipaPeru 10,0256,229
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0686,878
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0119,949
AradRomania 2,2601,404
AjanRussia 9,4455,869
AldanRussia 8,7125,414
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0892,541
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1403,815
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0806,264
AnadyrRussia 9,6405,990
ArkhangelskRussia 4,5992,858
ArmavirRussia 3,3522,083
AstrakhanRussia 3,9032,425
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,42411,449
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3471,459
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6121,001
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,482921
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,489925
Abu HamedSudan 2,5831,605
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0581,901
AqiqSudan 3,1071,931
ArbaatSudan 2,9161,812
AromaSudan 3,0441,891
AtbaraSudan 2,7381,702
Abu KamalSyria 3,0441,892
AleppoSyria 2,7381,701
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5725,948
AtakpameTogo 2,4461,520
AdanaTurkey 2,5931,611
AfyonTurkey 2,2681,409
AnkaraTurkey 2,5071,558
AntalyaTurkey 2,2021,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6022,859
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3702,094
AberporthUk 2,9261,819
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9371,825
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8311,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9431,829
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4832,786
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4652,775
ArtigasUruguay 9,5625,942
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0285,610
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4566,498
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9726,196
Ada, MnUsa 8,9095,536
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2455,124
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4505,251
Akron, OhUsa 8,0965,031
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1096,282
Albany, GaUsa 8,7135,415
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4324,618
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8495,499
Albion, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3246,416
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1495,685
Algona, IaUsa 8,9285,548
Alice, TxUsa 10,1056,279
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6354,744
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5945,962
Alma, MiUsa 8,2755,142
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0795,020
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4116,470
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9516,183
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3954,595
Amite, LaUsa 9,3275,796
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9266,168
Anderson, InUsa 8,4905,276
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4865,274
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2455,124
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0646,254
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9145,539
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7835,458
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4295,238
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5105,288
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5306,543
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2015,718
Athens, GaUsa 8,5625,321
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6685,387
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6094,728
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8816,761
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2415,742
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4765,267
Augusta, MtUsa 9,8286,107
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Austin, TxUsa 9,9426,178
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1243,184
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7983,603
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4245,235
AdenYemen 4,0362,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -