Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7661,097
LuandaAngola 4,1212,561
LuenaAngola 4,5662,837
La PlataArgentina 9,9646,192
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8076,094
La RiojaArgentina 10,3306,419
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3286,418
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8347,354
Las LomitasArgentina 9,5305,922
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9099,886
LavertonAustralia 15,7329,776
LearmonthAustralia 12,5057,771
LongreachAustralia 15,4699,613
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4699,613
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,05110,596
Low HeadAustralia 15,8819,869
LinzAustria 2,2781,416
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6622,275
LerwickUk 3,6612,275
La PazBolivia 9,7226,041
LavrasBrazil 8,0274,988
LencoisBrazil 7,1084,417
LinharesBrazil 7,5094,666
LondrinaBrazil 8,6705,388
LomBulgaria 2,1331,326
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8965,528
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0414,997
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3185,169
Langara, BcCanada 10,1896,331
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0595,008
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6726,010
London, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,9074,292
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5745,328
Lytton, BcCanada 10,0756,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,4531,524
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,7276,666
LanzhouChina 8,5685,324
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7564,820
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8435,495
LimonCosta Rica 9,7456,056
LarnacaCyprus 2,3911,486
LimassolCyprus 2,3341,451
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8162,993
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1952,607
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1161,936
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9764,957
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0835,023
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0394,995
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0955,030
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9096,157
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1046,279
LuxorEgypt 2,3011,430
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1696,319
Laucala BayFiji 18,42911,452
LappeenrantaFinland 3,9222,437
Le MansFrance 2,3561,464
LilleFrance 2,5641,593
LyonFrance 2,0081,248
LambarnGabon 3,1991,988
LastourvilleGabon 3,2292,006
LibrevilleGabon 3,0691,907
LeipzigGermany 2,6071,620
LindenbergGermany 2,7121,685
LamiaGreece 1,6891,050
LarissaGreece 1,7441,083
LemnosGreece 1,9331,201
LimnosGreece 1,9461,210
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3484,566
LabeGuinea 2,9461,830
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,3268,902
La CeibaHonduras 9,8086,095
La MesaHonduras 9,9236,166
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3863,968
LudhianaIndia 6,3303,933
Lampedusa IslandItaly 875544
LatinaItaly 1,530951
LatronicoItaly 1,461908
LecceItaly 1,563971
LodwarKenya 3,9092,429
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2175,728
LiepajaLatvia 3,2872,043
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2262,005
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4161,501
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8051,121
LabuanMalaysia 11,2466,988
LuqaMalta 980609
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3734,582
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3437,049
LashioMyanmar 8,6605,381
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,86011,098
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,09811,246
LincolnNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,03211,205
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,03211,205
LagosNigeria 2,4781,540
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6752,284
LillehammerNorway 3,6742,283
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1633,830
La VictoriaParaguay 9,1565,689
LimaPeru 10,3206,413
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5777,194
LisbonPortugal 2,1021,306
LeninbadRussia 5,5873,472
LevsiRussia 5,4603,393
LungiSierra Leone 3,2242,004
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0471,272
LanzaroteSpain 2,2691,410
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,9311,200
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0161,253
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9971,241
LatakiaSyria 2,5971,614
LampangThailand 9,0535,625
LoeiThailand 9,3045,782
Lop BuriThailand 9,3355,801
LomeTogo 2,5891,609
LeemingUk 3,0561,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,6622,275
London, EnglandUk 2,7331,699
London-GatwickUk 2,7031,680
LynehamUk 2,7831,729
L’VovUkraine 2,7081,683
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8311,759
LozovajaUkraine 3,2492,019
LubnyUkraine 3,1411,952
LuckUkraine 2,8501,771
LuganskUkraine 3,4092,118
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6875,398
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4785,890
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5855,956
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7255,422
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3964,596
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1326,296
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2055,720
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9356,174
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9316,171
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8585,504
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8366,112
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2546,372
Larned, KsUsa 9,5785,952
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8686,132
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8396,735
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8234,861
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2064,478
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1295,673
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1505,686
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3585,194
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8145,477
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1515,065
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1546,310
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0994,411
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1505,686
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0715,015
Libby, MtUsa 9,9196,164
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9044,911
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0325,613
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2495,747
Llano, TxUsa 10,0046,217
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2096,966
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1976,958
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2176,970
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3486,430
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,0274,988
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5565,317
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0805,643
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3785,828
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5274,678
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0596,251
Luling, TxUsa 9,9756,199
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6586,002
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0705,015
LivingstoneZambia 5,3893,349
LundaziZambia 5,1533,202
LusakaZambia 5,2423,257
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,2313,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -