Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3593,330
TiranaAlbania 1,7411,082
TamanrassetAlgeria 720447
TebessaAlgeria 832517
TimimounAlgeria 922573
TindoufAlgeria 1,7461,085
TouggourtAlgeria 653406
TrelewArgentina 10,9956,832
TucumanArgentina 10,0476,244
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3458,914
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3448,914
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7159,144
TibooburraAustralia 15,4029,571
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5649,672
TshaneBotswana 5,9373,689
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5234,675
TarauacaBrazil 9,5045,906
TauaBrazil 6,5654,080
TefeBrazil 8,6585,380
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5054,664
TeresinaBrazil 6,7154,173
TiriosBrazil 7,5054,664
TorresBrazil 8,9735,576
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8384,249
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,5365,304
TriunfoBrazil 6,4984,038
TucuruiBrazil 7,2574,509
TuriacuBrazil 6,7344,185
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5894,716
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6245,980
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7485,436
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8795,518
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4655,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3305,177
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Tofino, BcCanada 10,3666,442
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8294,865
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8454,875
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6704,767
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1095,039
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3483,945
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3037,024
TaiyuanChina 9,1755,701
TaoyuanChina 10,6146,596
TengchongChina 8,6235,358
TønderDenmark 2,9901,858
TylstrupDenmark 3,2402,013
TystofteDenmark 3,0281,881
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1885,088
TahrirEgypt 2,0591,280
TantaEgypt 2,0891,298
TallinEstonia 3,6682,280
TartuEstonia 3,6032,239
TampereFinland 3,8612,399
TurkuFinland 3,7332,320
ToulonFrance 1,7061,060
ToulouseFrance 1,8821,170
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,99510,561
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,86111,099
TchibanGabon 3,4392,137
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5282,193
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4261,508
TamaleGhana 2,3461,458
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8461,147
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,590988
TimehriGuyana 7,5014,661
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9316,171
TelaHonduras 9,8676,131
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3444,564
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3444,564
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2177,592
TabrizIran 3,5662,216
TeheranIran 3,9962,483
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4661,532
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,546961
TarvisioItaly 2,0811,293
TermoliItaly 1,6261,010
TorinoItaly 1,8961,178
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9151,190
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,129701
TrevicoItaly 1,533952
TrevisoItaly 1,9701,224
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9931,239
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9001,181
TabouIvory Coast 3,1841,979
TadotsuJapan 10,9296,791
TakadaJapan 11,0036,838
TakamatsuJapan 10,9476,803
TakayamaJapan 11,0156,845
TanegashimaJapan 10,9966,833
TatenoJapan 11,2036,962
TateyamaJapan 11,2737,005
TokushimaJapan 11,0016,836
TokyoJapan 11,2116,967
TomakomaiJapan 10,7456,677
TottoriJapan 10,8716,755
ToyamaJapan 10,9696,816
ToyookaJapan 10,9066,777
TsuJapan 11,0796,885
TsurugaJapan 10,9786,822
TsuyamaJapan 10,8886,766
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1093,175
TripoliLebanon 2,5791,603
TobrukLibya 1,438894
TripoliLibya 614382
TelsiaiLithuania 3,2652,029
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,6834,153
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1264,428
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7884,218
ThyoloMalawi 5,6343,501
TawauMalaysia 11,5567,181
TessalitMali 1,237769
TimbuktuMali 1,8041,121
TombMali 1,8071,123
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3921,486
TacubayaMexico 10,7256,664
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4406,487
TarialanMongolia 7,8364,869
TosontsengelMongolia 7,6074,727
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8834,899
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2885,150
TangierMorocco 1,6941,053
TarfayaMorocco 2,2191,379
TazaMorocco 1,466911
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6985,405
TaungooMyanmar 8,7345,427
ThandweMyanmar 8,5555,316
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,56810,917
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,34110,776
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,06711,227
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,29211,367
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,34311,398
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,15511,282
TemukaNew Zealand 17,58410,927
TimaruNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,74611,027
TahouaNiger 1,531951
TillaberyNiger 1,7571,092
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3386,424
TromsoNorway 4,6672,900
TrondheimNorway 3,9332,444
ThumraitOman 4,6652,899
TacnaPeru 9,9986,213
TarapotoPeru 9,9576,187
TrujilloPeru 10,3066,404
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8137,341
TorunPoland 2,8751,787
TimisoaraRomania 2,2201,379
TambovRussia 3,7862,353
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,1483,199
TaraRussia 5,9123,674
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1833,842
TermezRussia 5,4133,364
TernejRussia 10,2806,388
TobolskRussia 5,5673,459
TomskRussia 6,5544,073
Tot’MaRussia 4,3392,696
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,1013,170
TuapseRussia 3,1641,966
TuraRussia 7,2484,504
TurukhanskRussia 6,6584,137
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,1971,986
TortosaSpain 1,6471,023
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7614,823
TokerSudan 3,0551,898
TartousSyria 2,5941,612
TaipeiTaiwan 10,6406,612
TaboraTanzania 4,4452,762
TakThailand 9,0885,647
TrangThailand 9,6145,974
TabligboTogo 2,5361,576
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5934,718
TunisTunisia 978608
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1662,589
TireeUk 3,4232,127
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1281,944
TernopilUkraine 2,7511,709
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,5885,958
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7265,422
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8076,094
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8325,488
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8155,478
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7835,458
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9934,967
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2474,503
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2415,742
Temple, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4045,843
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0505,624
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2225,109
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9115,538
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2485,125
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3216,414
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2675,758
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6734,768
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5854,713
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8336,732
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4515,873
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9525,563
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5545,316
TashkentUzbekistan 5,5393,442
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7734,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -