Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0076,219
ReconquistaArgentina 9,7366,050
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,3366,423
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7057,274
RivadaviaArgentina 9,6946,024
RosarioArgentina 10,0546,247
RichmondAustralia 16,27610,114
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0759,989
RecifeBrazil 6,2453,881
RemansoBrazil 6,9614,326
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3205,791
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0104,978
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7505,437
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2785,144
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,5455,931
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4835,271
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1665,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1705,698
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4214,611
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1434,439
RuoqiangChina 7,1594,448
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9925,588
RandersDenmark 3,1581,963
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2145,104
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0234,985
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0778,748
RumipambaEcuador 9,8876,144
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4511,523
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4261,508
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2521,399
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0174,360
RostockGermany 2,9131,810
RhodesGreece 1,9631,220
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6132,867
ReykhólarIceland 4,7072,925
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5922,854
RamsarIran 3,9412,449
RashtIran 3,8502,393
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0021,865
RadicofaniItaly 1,6621,033
Resia PassItaly 2,0821,294
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7961,116
RivoltoItaly 2,0161,253
Rolle PassItaly 2,0381,266
RomeItaly 1,568974
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,547961
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0051,246
RumoiJapan 10,6386,611
RigaLatvia 3,4032,115
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2272,006
RodriguesMauritius 7,8484,877
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6224,737
RabatMorocco 1,6951,053
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8115,475
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,2263,248
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,94711,153
RangioraNew Zealand 17,73311,019
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,77511,045
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,34711,401
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,38010,800
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,30011,372
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,49611,494
RivasNicaragua 9,9406,177
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7653,582
RebolyRussia 4,2572,645
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3722,096
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7012,300
RagaSudan 2,7521,710
RashadSudan 2,8631,779
RenkSudan 3,0131,872
RumbekSudan 3,1681,969
RanongThailand 9,3895,834
Roi EtThailand 9,5595,940
RizeTurkey 3,1531,959
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0403,132
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7451,706
RomnyUkraine 3,2212,002
RovnoUkraine 2,8651,780
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5752,843
RochaUruguay 9,6696,008
Racine, WiUsa 8,4945,278
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0985,032
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4915,898
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4925,899
Reading, PaUsa 7,6864,776
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,9496,804
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7976,088
Redding, CaUsa 10,9226,787
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1196,910
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8596,748
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5195,294
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9104,915
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9104,915
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1335,054
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7735,452
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7184,796
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0695,636
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6175,354
Rockville, InUsa 8,5675,324
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Rome, GaUsa 8,7005,406
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7325,426
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7516,681
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2876,392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7424,811
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8715,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -