Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2803,281
ShkoderAlbania 1,8001,119
SkikdaAlgeria 1,015631
SaltaArgentina 9,9566,187
San AntonioArgentina 10,8466,740
San LuisArgentina 10,5136,533
San RafaelArgentina 10,7506,680
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5416,550
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0266,231
SarmientoArgentina 11,3927,079
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31310,137
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,31610,139
SalzburgAustria 2,2161,377
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6972,298
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8182,373
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8072,366
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9392,447
SaveBenin 2,3501,460
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3405,804
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9261,197
SalvadorBrazil 6,9064,292
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2995,778
SantaremBrazil 7,6474,752
SantosBrazil 8,3265,174
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3115,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6454,751
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4273,994
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9125,538
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3145,788
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0925,028
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6844,154
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4394,623
São PauloBrazil 8,3185,169
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2475,125
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3565,814
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8574,261
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8414,251
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8404,872
SobralBrazil 6,4043,979
SoureBrazil 6,9674,329
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2644,514
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5325,923
SurubimBrazil 6,2953,912
SadovoBulgaria 2,0891,298
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9451,209
SofiaBulgaria 2,0411,269
SiemreapCambodia 9,7176,038
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3183,926
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5825,954
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7484,194
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2386,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,1514,444
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1705,698
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6454,129
Scott, SkCanada 9,2705,761
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6784,150
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5794,088
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1874,466
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8975,529
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4815,270
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4135,228
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3535,812
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9216,165
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1473,820
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5694,082
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3515,811
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3575,815
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2863,906
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,5311,573
SalCape Verde 3,5642,215
SantiagoChile 10,8776,759
SewellChile 10,8816,762
ShanghaiChina 10,2426,365
ShantouChina 10,3316,420
ShenyangChina 9,7126,035
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4845,893
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8335,489
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8506,121
SibenikCroatia 1,8321,138
SplitCroatia 1,8241,133
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0561,899
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1181,937
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0605,008
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0054,974
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9834,961
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0665,012
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0665,012
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1175,044
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1145,042
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1695,076
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9974,970
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1525,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0605,008
San GabrielEcuador 9,7266,044
SalloumEgypt 1,548962
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,551964
SohagEgypt 2,1831,357
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3871,483
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1366,299
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0306,854
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5192,808
StrasbourgFrance 2,2861,421
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0134,358
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1434,439
SukhumiGeorgia 3,2742,035
SchleswigGermany 2,9441,830
StuttgartGermany 2,3041,432
SamosGreece 1,9331,201
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8311,138
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,597992
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8813,654
SiguiriGuinea 2,6911,673
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0396,238
SzegedHungary 2,2221,381
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2221,381
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6952,918
SagarIndia 6,8334,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1433,817
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0898,755
SemnanIran 4,1862,601
ShahroudIran 4,3222,686
ShirazIran 4,1662,589
ShannonIreland 3,1391,950
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7591,093
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6231,009
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,533953
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7841,108
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,412877
Scuro MountainItaly 1,401870
SigonellaItaly 1,151715
SassandraIvory Coast 3,0591,901
SagaJapan 10,7646,689
SaigoJapan 10,7576,685
SakaiJapan 10,8006,711
SakataJapan 10,9546,807
SapporoJapan 10,6966,647
SaseboJapan 10,7316,668
SendaiJapan 11,0696,878
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9956,833
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7596,686
ShinjoJapan 10,9946,832
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1286,915
ShirakawaJapan 11,1216,911
ShizuokaJapan 11,1826,949
SumotoJapan 11,0036,837
SuttsuJapan 10,6586,623
SuwaJapan 11,0786,884
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,5547,180
SavannakhetLaos 9,6255,981
SiauliaiLithuania 3,2882,043
SiluteLithuania 3,1801,976
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8911,175
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4193,989
SalimaMalawi 5,3693,336
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4817,135
SibuMalaysia 11,0786,884
SanMali 2,2191,379
SegouMali 2,3081,434
SikassoMali 2,4481,521
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3094,542
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5546,558
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,1395,058
SainshandMongolia 8,6065,348
SafiMorocco 1,8711,163
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9361,203
SittweMyanmar 8,3375,181
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,12711,265
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4422,139
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5903,474
SaiqOman 4,8182,994
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7002,921
SurOman 5,0153,116
SialkotPakistan 6,1563,825
SibbiPakistan 5,6173,490
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3695,822
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3106,407
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9457,423
SandomierzPoland 2,7161,688
SniezkaPoland 2,5741,600
SuwalkiPoland 3,0951,924
SzczecinPoland 2,8481,770
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0011,244
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3892,106
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6864,776
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3434,563
Satu MareRomania 2,4771,539
SibiuRomania 2,3461,458
SulinaRomania 2,6011,617
SadrinskRussia 5,2473,261
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,8782,410
SalekhardRussia 5,7263,558
SaratovRussia 3,9932,481
SejmcanRussia 9,3785,827
SelagoncyRussia 7,7944,843
Simusir IslandRussia 10,8616,749
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9415,556
SmolenskRussia 3,4762,160
SociRussia 3,1921,984
SortovalaRussia 4,0542,519
SuntarRussia 8,1455,061
SurgutRussia 5,9143,675
SverdlovskRussia 5,0903,163
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8012,984
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4254,614
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,0921,921
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1123,798
SingaporeSingapore 10,3636,439
SliacSlovakia 2,4321,511
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2276,355
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8786,139
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9901,237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9931,238
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,0961,302
SevilleSpain 1,7831,108
SennarSudan 2,9591,839
ShambatSudan 2,7271,695
ShendiSudan 2,7461,706
StenseleSweden 4,1492,578
StockholmSweden 3,5402,200
StorlienSweden 3,9242,438
SundsvallSweden 3,8762,408
SantisSwitzerland 2,1351,327
SongeaTanzania 5,1333,190
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5455,931
SongkhlaThailand 9,7286,045
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3055,782
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4855,894
SurinThailand 9,6055,968
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,1871,359
SokodeTogo 2,2991,429
SfaxTunisia 748465
SousseTunisia 869540
SamsunTurkey 2,8311,759
SiirtTurkey 3,1881,981
SivasTurkey 2,8271,756
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8813,033
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,7831,729
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5752,221
SarataUkraine 2,6591,652
SarnyUkraine 2,9481,832
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8491,771
SumyUkraine 3,2912,045
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5422,822
SaltoUruguay 9,7436,054
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0406,861
Safford, AzUsa 10,7096,655
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2424,500
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7345,427
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8895,524
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3265,795
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Salem, InUsa 8,5385,306
Salem, OrUsa 10,5916,581
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2826,389
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1016,277
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0516,246
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2286,977
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1666,939
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6854,776
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2977,020
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6455,372
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3157,031
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2717,004
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4045,222
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4685,262
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7246,043
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5385,306
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3306,419
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3426,426
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4215,854
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1976,337
Selma, AlUsa 8,9665,572
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Seymour, InUsa 8,5385,306
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5075,286
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6856,018
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5055,907
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1305,674
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0875,647
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4345,241
Southport, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8685,511
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0595,630
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0836,266
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6315,363
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7785,455
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2025,718
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5416,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7945,465
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8885,523
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3935,215
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5084,665
State College, PaUsa 7,8214,860
State University, MsUsa 9,0805,643
State University, NmUsa 10,5586,561
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9686,194
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9455,559
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0766,883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3414,562
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3745,825
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3405,183
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1835,707
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5994,722
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3563,328
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8245,484
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3285,175
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8804,897
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0901,299
SocotraYemen 4,8893,038
SenangaZambia 5,1243,184
SerenjeZambia 5,0983,168
SeshekeZambia 5,3023,295
SolweziZambia 4,8242,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -