Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6273,497
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3803,343
KhostAfghanistan 5,7183,553
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5633,457
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7217,284
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,395
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1081,310
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6252,253
KandiBenin 2,0071,247
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8224,860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8244,862
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9916,209
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5865,335
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8905,524
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4265,236
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7034,165
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3554,571
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1393,815
KashiChina 6,1263,807
KunmingChina 9,0085,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6602,274
KhargaEgypt 2,0931,301
KosseirEgypt 2,4431,518
KajaaniFinland 4,2282,627
KuopioFinland 4,0912,542
KuusamoFinland 4,4272,751
KarlsruheGermany 2,3321,449
KasselGermany 2,5851,606
KonstanzGermany 2,1831,357
KumasiGhana 2,6511,647
KalamataGreece 1,531952
KerkiraGreece 1,596992
Kythira IslandGreece 1,555966
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8843,656
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1113,176
KankanGuinea 2,7861,732
KindiaGuinea 3,0871,918
KissidougouGuinea 2,9241,817
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,3708,930
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1766,324
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1776,324
KeszthelyHungary 2,1821,356
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4382,758
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7984,846
KotaIndia 6,5094,044
KozhikodeIndia 7,0934,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8788,002
KermanIran 4,5702,840
KermanshahIran 3,6152,247
Khoram AbadIran 3,7212,312
KilkennyIreland 3,0671,906
KingstonJamaica 8,7425,433
KagoshimaJapan 10,9046,776
KanazawaJapan 10,9426,800
KaruizawaJapan 11,0826,886
KatsuuraJapan 11,2887,015
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1636,937
KitamiesashiJapan 10,6056,590
KobeJapan 10,9966,833
KochiJapan 10,9696,816
KofuJapan 11,1366,920
KumagayaJapan 11,1496,928
KumamotoJapan 10,8256,727
KumejimaJapan 10,9836,825
KureJapan 10,8516,743
KushiroJapan 10,8636,751
KutchanJapan 10,6786,636
KyotoJapan 11,0066,839
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4774,025
KitaleKenya 4,0402,511
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7272,316
KufraLibya 1,428888
KaunasLithuania 3,1961,986
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2111,996
KybartaiLithuania 3,1411,952
KarongaMalawi 4,9663,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9446,179
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2877,014
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0326,234
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0666,255
KuantanMalaysia 10,1616,314
KuchingMalaysia 10,9776,821
KayesMali 2,6501,646
KeniebaMali 2,7451,706
KidalMali 1,363847
KitaMali 2,5871,608
KoutiaMali 2,3441,457
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,2969,505
KisinevMoldova 2,6971,676
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0245,607
KhatgalMongolia 7,6794,772
KhovdMongolia 7,1594,449
KhujirtMongolia 7,9974,969
KhutagMongolia 7,8914,903
KenitraMorocco 1,6901,050
KalewaMyanmar 8,3285,175
KathaMyanmar 8,4715,264
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3875,833
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4345,241
KengtungMyanmar 8,9125,538
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3285,175
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1373,813
KathmanduNepal 7,3084,541
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,32110,763
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,400
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,05811,222
KarioiNew Zealand 18,19911,309
KawerauNew Zealand 18,37511,418
KopuaNew Zealand 18,20211,311
KanoNigeria 1,7831,108
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3466,429
KarasjokNorway 4,7182,932
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7942,358
KristiansandNorway 3,3512,083
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9022,425
KhasabOman 4,5892,852
KarachiPakistan 5,6703,523
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6813,530
KhanpurPakistan 5,9053,669
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5453,445
KororPalau 12,9118,023
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5161,563
KlodzkoPoland 2,5581,590
KoszalinPoland 2,9561,837
KrakowPoland 2,5971,614
KalakanRussia 8,4835,271
KaliningradRussia 3,0951,923
KamenskoeRussia 9,7326,048
KandalaksaRussia 4,6122,866
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,0193,119
KazanRussia 4,3922,729
KemRussia 4,4622,773
KerchRussia 3,0441,892
KhabarovskRussia 9,9256,168
KirenskRussia 7,8744,893
KirovRussia 4,5722,841
KljuciRussia 10,2476,368
KolpasevRussia 6,4243,992
KorfRussia 9,9526,184
KostromaRussia 4,0912,542
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9044,912
KotlasRussia 4,5942,855
KrasnodarRussia 3,2141,997
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9053,048
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9193,056
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,0494,380
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2263,869
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3492,703
KurganRussia 5,3413,319
KurskRussia 3,4372,136
KyraRussia 8,4925,277
KigaliRwanda 3,9922,481
KoldaSenegal 3,0571,900
KabalaSierra Leone 3,0211,877
KosiceSlovakia 2,5031,556
KimberleySouth Africa 6,5244,054
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1606,313
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7314,804
KadugliSudan 2,8241,755
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,4971,552
KassalaSudan 3,0881,919
KhartoumSudan 2,7331,698
KostiSudan 2,9031,804
KalmarSweden 3,2252,004
KaresuandoSweden 4,5692,839
KarlstadSweden 3,5022,176
KristianstadSweden 3,1321,947
KamishliSyria 3,1081,931
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2715,761
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7076,032
Khon KaenThailand 9,4555,875
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4365,864
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4665,882
KairouanTunisia 848527
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7501,709
KarsTurkey 3,3462,079
KastamonuTurkey 2,6441,643
KayseriTurkey 2,6651,656
KonyaTurkey 2,3951,489
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6962,918
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9963,104
KinlossUk 3,4482,143
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3102,057
KievUkraine 3,0481,894
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1521,958
KirovogradUkraine 2,9871,856
KlepininoUkraine 2,9121,810
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0771,912
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8681,782
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0091,870
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3515,190
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8576,125
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1905,710
Keene, NhUsa 7,2844,526
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2905,152
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9336,172
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,8815,519
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7436,055
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,2886,393
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6245,981
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0695,014
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7506,680
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5295,300
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3306,419
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4385,865
KabompoZambia 4,8903,039
KabweZambia 5,1433,196
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,1393,193
KafirondaZambia 4,9393,069
KaomaZambia 5,0373,130
KasamaZambia 4,8433,010
KasempaZambia 4,9433,071
KawambwaZambia 4,7002,921
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4353,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -