Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6193,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7423,568
JuninArgentina 10,1656,316
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5575,317
JacobinaBrazil 6,9324,308
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2513,884
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1703,834
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8684,889
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9394,933
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3625,818
JiuquanChina 7,9704,953
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8576,125
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1015,034
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2535,128
JoensuuFinland 4,1152,557
JokioinenFinland 3,7892,354
JyvskylFinland 3,9962,483
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9653,707
JulianehbGreenland 5,4703,399
JagdalpurIndia 7,3454,564
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0356,857
JerusalemIsrael 2,4951,550
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8596,126
JosNigeria 2,0231,257
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9033,047
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9043,047
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7063,546
JhelumPakistan 6,0703,772
JiwaniPakistan 5,1603,206
JuliacaPeru 9,8456,118
JakutskRussia 8,6755,391
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7072,304
JenisejskRussia 6,9594,324
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,8486,741
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4406,488
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1613,207
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0551,899
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5912,232
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3463,944
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7591,093
JubaSudan 3,4692,156
JokkmokkSweden 4,3432,699
JönköpingSweden 3,3252,066
Jonkoping ASweden 3,3212,064
JendoubaTunisia 941585
JerbaTunisia 656408
JerseyUk 2,5611,592
JaltaUkraine 2,8401,765
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2055,720
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9295,549
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,5895,337
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7955,466
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,9244,924
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8496,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -