Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,48911,490
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7305,425
ParanaArgentina 9,9606,189
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5655,944
PehuajoArgentina 10,3206,413
PergaminoArgentina 10,0986,275
PigeArgentina 10,4616,500
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,2236,352
PosadasArgentina 9,3215,792
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6535,998
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7756,696
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9446,179
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8617,992
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4442,140
ParakouBenin 2,2051,370
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4954,036
ParacatuBrazil 7,8914,904
ParanaBrazil 7,6544,756
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6095,350
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4205,232
ParintinsBrazil 7,8534,880
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4914,034
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1005,655
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9604,946
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7744,209
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6164,112
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3494,567
PeixeBrazil 7,6814,773
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8064,229
PicosBrazil 6,7314,183
PiraiBrazil 8,0454,999
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9734,955
PompeuBrazil 7,8814,898
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9845,583
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3744,582
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8575,504
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8855,521
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1325,675
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5984,721
PosseBrazil 7,6334,744
PlevenBulgaria 2,1711,349
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0791,292
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9096,157
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4015,842
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0426,240
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7294,803
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2425,121
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3086,405
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2013,854
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,0435,620
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8186,101
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0926,271
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9905,586
ParronChile 10,9156,783
Puerto AysenChile 11,6327,228
Puerto MonttChile 11,4707,127
Punta ArenasChile 11,8677,374
PingbianChina 9,5865,957
PeralesColombia 9,2655,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4255,235
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9206,165
PragueCzech Republic 2,4831,543
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2555,130
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0465,000
PoloDominican Republic 8,2095,101
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0635,010
PichilingueEcuador 9,9766,199
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0726,259
PuyoEcuador 9,8496,120
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2091,373
ParisFrance 2,3921,487
PerpignanFrance 1,7431,083
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4846,515
Port-GentilGabon 3,1981,987
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9606,811
PotsdamGermany 2,7211,691
PatrasGreece 1,596992
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6814,152
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2973,292
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3494,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2975,156
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5465,932
PecsHungary 2,1341,326
PambanIndia 7,5264,677
PuneIndia 6,5724,084
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1286,294
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9596,810
PadovaItaly 1,9411,206
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0181,254
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,171727
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,172728
PantelleriaItaly 999621
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8641,158
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,293803
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6931,052
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,6521,026
PiacenzaItaly 1,8751,165
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7401,081
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8381,142
Ponza IslandItaly 1,462909
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,510938
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,534953
PrizziItaly 1,132704
PakseLaos 9,8066,094
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7936,085
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,4284,616
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4644,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8649,236
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8131,127
PatheinMyanmar 8,6775,392
PutaoMyanmar 8,4225,234
PyiMyanmar 8,6215,357
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,43710,836
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,14311,274
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,26711,352
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5905,959
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,5951,612
PohangNorth Korea 10,5026,526
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0466,243
PadidanPakistan 5,7163,552
PanjgurPakistan 5,3273,310
ParachinarPakistan 5,7193,554
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3173,304
PeshawarPakistan 5,8533,637
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1279,400
PilarParaguay 9,4795,890
PiscoPeru 10,3246,415
PiuraPeru 10,3026,402
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,6005,965
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3237,036
PoznanPoland 2,7741,724
PrzemyslPoland 2,6641,655
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0871,297
PortalegrePortugal 2,0061,247
Porto Portugal 2,2061,371
PavelecRussia 3,7392,323
PecoraRussia 5,2663,272
PermRussia 4,8823,034
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,5066,529
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1702,591
PjatigorskRussia 3,4552,147
PoronajskRussia 10,2666,379
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,1961,986
Providenja BayRussia 9,7346,049
PskovRussia 3,6162,247
PodorSenegal 2,8181,751
PopradSlovakia 2,5071,558
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1004,412
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3023,916
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,429888
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6504,754
Port SudanSudan 2,9521,834
ParamariboSuriname 7,2344,495
PiteňSweden 4,2262,626
PalmyraSyria 2,8071,745
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,59410,933
PhetchabunThailand 9,3015,780
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2005,717
PhraeThailand 9,1225,668
PhuketThailand 9,4765,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4545,875
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4455,869
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4095,847
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5984,721
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7391,702
PoltavaUkraine 3,1951,986
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7206,040
PradoUruguay 9,8326,110
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7536,060
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6935,402
Pana, IlUsa 8,7575,442
Paoli, InUsa 8,5385,306
Paris, IlUsa 8,6445,371
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1825,706
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8766,137
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6415,991
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4595,878
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2415,742
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3096,406
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0595,630
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Perry, OkUsa 9,5485,933
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6484,753
Philo, OhUsa 8,1805,083
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8216,724
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2855,770
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2585,753
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0345,614
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0184,982
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5084,665
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2184,485
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0835,644
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1646,316
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7115,413
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0155,602
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6616,004
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5874,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3306,419
Portage, WiUsa 8,5205,295
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1334,433
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5126,532
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7225,420
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3515,811
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0076,219
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7814,835
Princeton, InUsa 8,7435,433
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2794,523
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9566,187
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4545,253
PetaukeZambia 5,2503,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -