Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6973,540
FarahAfghanistan 5,0233,121
FormosaArgentina 9,4295,859
ForrestAustralia 14,1278,779
FrancistownBotswana 5,8053,607
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7283,560
FloraniaBrazil 6,2633,892
FlorestaBrazil 6,5884,094
FlorianoBrazil 6,8454,253
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7615,444
FormosaBrazil 7,8144,856
FortalezaBrazil 6,2543,886
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0905,649
FrancaBrazil 8,1725,078
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7415,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9315,550
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,0875,647
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3995,840
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6075,970
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1065,659
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8795,517
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1735,700
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7944,222
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7854,216
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6594,138
FayaChad 1,482921
FamagustaCyprus 2,4251,507
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,0471,893
FarafraEgypt 1,8111,126
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,3272,068
FichtelbergGermany 2,5041,556
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4551,526
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7791,106
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6933,537
FaranahGuinea 2,9241,817
FalconaraItaly 1,7631,095
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7581,092
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,586985
FonniItaly 1,342834
FrontoneItaly 1,7421,083
FrosinoneItaly 1,548962
FukauraJapan 10,8176,722
FukueJapan 10,6996,648
FukuiJapan 10,9576,809
FukuokaJapan 10,7476,678
FukushimaJapan 11,0856,888
FukuyamaJapan 10,8836,763
FushikiJapan 10,9536,806
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9533,699
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,8184,237
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1264,428
FunchalMadeira 2,5901,609
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3794,586
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,536955
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7242,314
FaroPortugal 1,9231,195
FerganaRussia 5,7553,576
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2242,004
FalunSweden 3,6492,268
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,7461,706
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9541,835
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,907
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3185,791
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8925,526
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9015,531
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0714,394
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7515,438
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8995,530
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1635,694
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7865,460
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3175,790
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1535,067
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,6385,368
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,5595,319
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4386,486
Findlay, OhUsa 8,2615,134
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,6686,629
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1845,085
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4915,276
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8446,117
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,9285,548
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7786,076
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7745,452
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2815,767
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,3845,831
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3825,209
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7346,049
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2624,512
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5075,286
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4915,898
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9814,959
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8634,886
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0756,882
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -