Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4572,148
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7472,329
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6832,289
YaoundeCameroon 2,7001,678
YokoCameroon 2,5191,565
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7984,225
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8005,469
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9905,586
YanjiChina 10,0226,228
YichangChina 9,4555,875
YinchuanChina 8,6375,367
YiningChina 6,4804,027
YariguiesColombia 8,9995,592
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0725,016
YazdIran 4,2922,667
YakushimaJapan 10,9976,834
YamagataJapan 11,0376,859
YamaguchiJapan 10,7806,699
YokkaichiJapan 11,0676,877
YokohamaJapan 11,2246,974
YonagoJapan 10,8156,720
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8006,711
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0798,128
YeMyanmar 9,0495,623
YolaNigeria 2,1131,313
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4786,511
YurimaguasPeru 9,9006,152
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0893,162
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4396,487
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6412,884
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3266,416
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8786,139
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8996,152
York, PaUsa 7,7844,837
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0224,985
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0596,872


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -