Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2873,285
ChlefAlgeria 1,197744
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 958596
CeresArgentina 9,9606,189
ChamicalArgentina 10,3426,427
ChepesArgentina 10,4236,477
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,2907,016
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7376,051
CórdobaArgentina 10,2296,356
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,2316,358
CorrientesArgentina 9,5515,935
CairnsAustralia 15,3649,547
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,13210,025
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5747,814
CedunaAustralia 14,6749,119
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7459,784
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0049,324
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7989,817
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9809,309
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47610,239
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3388,910
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1365,056
CharnocksBarbados 7,2974,534
CotonouBenin 2,5311,573
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6984,784
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9304,928
CabroboBrazil 6,6474,131
CaceresBrazil 8,7445,434
CaetiteBrazil 7,3164,546
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2643,892
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7585,442
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8115,475
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1825,084
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6314,120
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1394,436
CaparaoBrazil 7,7314,804
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2165,106
CaratingaBrazil 7,7004,785
CaravelasBrazil 7,3194,548
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4324,619
CarolinaBrazil 7,2784,523
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6735,390
CataguasesBrazil 7,8604,885
CatalaoBrazil 8,0485,001
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3365,180
CaxiasBrazil 6,7494,194
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0725,637
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1113,798
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9164,919
ChapecoBrazil 9,0395,617
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4005,220
CipoBrazil 6,7644,203
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5004,661
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7434,812
CordeiroBrazil 7,8844,899
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4544,632
CorumbaBrazil 8,9175,541
CoximBrazil 8,6445,371
CrateusBrazil 6,5304,058
CuiabaBrazil 8,5745,328
CuritibaBrazil 8,6605,382
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,6315,985
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0174,982
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,3323,934
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5734,085
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7334,184
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5095,288
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3316,420
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0193,740
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2894,530
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7264,180
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5204,051
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5194,051
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2426,365
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6814,152
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7364,807
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4464,627
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4854,030
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1105,040
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4575,255
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6444,129
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2015,717
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7834,837
Comox, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,3634,575
Coronation, AbCanada 9,4285,859
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8376,113
ChicoChile 11,6187,220
ChillanChile 11,1466,926
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2366,982
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5146,534
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,6707,252
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9966,833
ChangchunChina 9,6896,021
ChangduChina 8,2285,113
ChangshaChina 9,7206,040
ChengduChina 8,8405,493
ChongqingChina 9,1195,667
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8275,485
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9551,215
CamagueyCuba 8,6815,395
CasablancaCuba 9,0045,595
ChebCzech Republic 2,4601,528
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0811,915
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0054,974
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1165,044
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0505,002
CanarEcuador 10,0016,215
CairoEgypt 2,1261,321
CaenFrance 2,5031,555
ChateaurouxFrance 2,2011,368
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0164,360
CocobeachGabon 3,0081,869
CologneGermany 2,5581,590
ChiosGreece 1,9131,188
CorfuGreece 1,596992
ConakryGuinea 3,1831,978
CatacamasHonduras 9,7646,068
CholutecaHonduras 9,9646,192
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4404,624
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9974,970
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9974,970
ChahbaharIran 5,0393,131
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2332,009
ClonesIreland 3,2131,996
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2562,023
CorkIreland 3,0501,895
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,0451,892
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,246774
CameriItaly 1,9461,209
CampobassoItaly 1,570976
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,321821
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,229764
Cape FrascaItaly 1,305811
Cape MeleItaly 1,7741,102
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,429888
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,163723
CerviaItaly 1,8151,128
CiampinoItaly 1,553965
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7981,117
Cisa PassItaly 1,8261,135
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,568974
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0691,286
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,090677
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,398869
ChibaJapan 11,2386,984
ChichibuJapan 11,1436,925
ChichijimaJapan 12,0647,497
ChoshiJapan 11,2747,005
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5981,615
ChilekaMalawi 5,5763,465
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3413,319
ChitipaMalawi 4,9073,050
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7146,657
ComitanMexico 10,2696,381
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3548,920
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7375,429
ChoirMongolia 8,3975,218
CasablancaMorocco 1,7601,093
ChindeMozambique 5,9353,688
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6725,389
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,44410,840
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,89711,121
CondegaNicaragua 9,8906,146
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8665,510
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4756,509
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2576,374
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3926,458
ChhorPakistan 5,9163,676
ChitralPakistan 5,8363,626
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0905,649
ConcepcionParaguay 9,1855,708
CajamarcaPeru 10,1956,335
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0866,267
ChiclayoPeru 10,3086,405
ChimbotePeru 10,3046,403
CuzcoPeru 9,9076,156
CzestochowaPoland 2,6531,649
CoimbraPortugal 2,1331,325
CalafatRomania 2,1321,325
CeahlauRomania 2,5431,580
ClujRomania 2,4111,498
ConstantaRomania 2,4671,533
CraiovaRomania 2,2071,371
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0754,397
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,0703,772
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2395,120
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,2085,722
Cape UelenRussia 9,5395,928
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2226,352
CaraRussia 8,4645,260
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0063,111
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8335,489
ChitaRussia 8,4505,251
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4565,255
CokurdahRussia 8,5615,320
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8045,471
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9614,325
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9316,171
CaceresSpain 1,9421,207
CadizSpain 1,7661,098
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7451,084
CordobaSpain 1,7321,076
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7104,791
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4175,852
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5905,959
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9775,579
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0045,595
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4445,868
ChumphonThailand 9,4185,852
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0401,268
CorumTurkey 2,6951,674
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0723,152
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2963,291
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8161,750
CernovcyUkraine 2,6571,651
ChernigovUkraine 3,1671,968
CarrascoUruguay 9,8166,100
ColoniaUruguay 9,9216,165
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6014,723
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8865,522
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7424,811
Camden, ScUsa 8,3665,199
Canton, NyUsa 7,4494,629
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8514,879
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8744,272
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8245,483
Casper, WyUsa 9,7796,077
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4146,471
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8394,871
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1105,040
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8585,504
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3275,175
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3335,178
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2205,108
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3055,161
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9764,956
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8035,471
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6665,385
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2884,529
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2415,121
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7896,083
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5375,305
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5395,306
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,9476,802
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1365,056
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4325,239
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4155,229
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2715,140
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1115,662
Clark, SdUsa 9,0905,649
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1905,711
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7145,415
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9796,201
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1085,038
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6935,402
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,7296,667
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3215,171
College Park, MdUsa 7,8194,859
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9366,174
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0255,608
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3785,206
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5185,293
Columbus, InUsa 8,5385,306
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3385,803
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2495,126
Conception, MoUsa 9,1685,697
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3875,833
Conway, ArUsa 9,2165,727
Conway, ScUsa 8,1975,094
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Corning, ArUsa 9,0835,644
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3304,555
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0776,262
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7376,051
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6336,607
Covington, LaUsa 9,2695,760
Covington, TnUsa 9,0045,595
Crete, NeUsa 9,2555,751
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6596,002
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7552,955
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7552,955
CaracasVenezuela 8,1465,062
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9364,932
CoroVenezuela 8,3755,204
ChipataZambia 5,2453,259
ChomaZambia 5,3323,313
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,9073,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -