Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For In Amenas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for In Amenas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare In Amenas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4963,415
BustAfghanistan 5,2413,257
BatnaAlgeria 912566
BecharAlgeria 1,209751
BejaiaAlgeria 1,054655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,169727
BiskraAlgeria 837520
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 288179
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7707,314
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6907,264
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7077,275
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0246,850
ByrdAntarctica 13,7938,571
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5136,533
BarilocheArgentina 11,3117,029
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9836,203
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7899,811
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,43510,213
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1078,145
BrestBelarus 2,9191,814
BrusselsBelgium 2,5681,596
Belize CityBelize 9,8456,118
BeninBenin 2,5311,573
BohiconBenin 2,4551,525
BermudaBermuda 7,0114,357
BageBrazil 9,4395,866
BambuiBrazil 8,0164,981
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9334,929
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5604,076
BarcelosBrazil 8,3555,192
BarraBrazil 7,1534,445
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9624,326
BarreirasBrazil 7,3834,588
BelémBrazil 7,0034,352
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8494,877
BelterraBrazil 7,6834,775
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,0994,411
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9795,579
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3274,553
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8814,898
BrevesBrazil 7,2064,478
BurgasBulgaria 2,2731,412
BurundiBurundi 4,0752,532
BatouriCameroon 2,6701,659
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0574,385
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1426,303
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,9324,929
Banff, AbCanada 9,7036,030
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6914,779
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9223,680
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6325,985
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6025,345
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5874,715
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1716,321
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9245,546
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0525,625
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,4434,004
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2996,400
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9116,159
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1695,076
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7931,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4061,495
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5867,199
BeijingChina 9,3195,791
BarranquillaColombia 8,8995,530
Benito SalasColombia 9,3565,814
BogotáColombia 9,1535,688
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4231,506
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2232,003
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3632,090
BaniDominican Republic 8,1105,040
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1875,088
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
BahariyaEgypt 1,8871,172
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0971,303
BiarritzFrance 1,9841,233
BordeauxFrance 2,0781,291
BrestFrance 2,5691,596
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,71111,006
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,70911,005
BitamGabon 2,8941,798
BanjulGambia 3,1611,964
BerlinGermany 2,7321,698
BrockenGermany 2,6421,642
BokeGuinea 3,1801,976
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1791,976
BudapestHungary 2,3101,436
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3091,435
BangaloreIndia 7,1874,466
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7644,203
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6604,760
BikanerIndia 6,1713,835
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7657,311
BabolsarIran 4,1172,558
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5762,843
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8372,384
Bandar LengehIran 4,4432,761
BirjandIran 4,7382,944
BushehrIran 4,0052,489
BaghdadIraq 3,3442,078
BasraIraq 3,6922,294
BelmulletIreland 3,3182,062
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1331,947
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,594990
BergamoItaly 1,9591,217
BolognaItaly 1,8391,143
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0531,275
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,406874
BrindisiItaly 1,595991
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,5781,602
BouakeIvory Coast 2,7371,701
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9503,697
BeirutLebanon 2,5401,578
BenghaziLibya 1,117694
BirzaiLithuania 3,3522,083
BitolaMacedonia 1,7981,117
BlantyreMalawi 5,5763,465
BvumbweMalawi 5,6043,482
BintuluMalaysia 11,1476,927
BamakoMali 2,5091,559
Bko-SMali 2,5121,561
BougounMali 2,5701,597
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1321,325
BaitagMongolia 7,2054,477
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,3134,544
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1375,056
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7305,425
BayandelgerMongolia 8,7185,418
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8804,897
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,5945,340
BulganMongolia 7,9724,954
BhamawMyanmar 8,5465,311
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,77611,046
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,94411,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,12811,265
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7116,034
BilmaNiger 1,094680
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,6481,024
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1953,229
BergenNorway 3,6122,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6102,243
BjornoyaNorway 5,1943,228
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3722,717
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1642,588
BadinPakistan 5,8603,642
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1083,796
BalakotPakistan 6,0023,730
BarkhanPakistan 5,7803,592
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4615,879
BascoPhilippines 10,9666,815
BialystokPoland 3,0001,864
BejaPortugal 1,9671,222
BragancaPortugal 2,1291,323
BistritaRomania 2,4861,545
BucharestRomania 2,3411,455
BajkitRussia 7,1214,425
BarabinskRussia 6,1493,821
BarnaulRussia 6,4964,037
BerezovoRussia 5,5623,456
BiserRussia 5,0493,137
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3815,829
BogdarinRussia 8,3395,182
BogucanyRussia 7,2604,511
BomnakRussia 9,1455,683
BorRussia 6,7914,220
BorzjaRussia 8,7325,426
BratskRussia 7,5724,705
BelgradeSerbia 2,0951,302
BoSierra Leone 3,1691,969
BontheSierra Leone 3,2582,024
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3281,447
BerberaSomalia 4,1772,596
BusanSouth Korea 10,5436,552
BadajozSpain 1,9401,205
BarcelonaSpain 1,6251,010
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9901,237
BabanusaSudan 2,6531,649
BaselSwitzerland 2,1761,352
BernSwitzerland 2,1061,309
BangkokThailand 9,3845,831
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3785,828
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0575,628
BizerteTunisia 1,023636
BalikesirTurkey 2,1161,315
BursaTurkey 2,2321,387
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9593,081
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,2892,044
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,2232,003
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,2252,004
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8761,787
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7051,681
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6611,654
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7894,840
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9175,541
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9185,542
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1095,661
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3965,839
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5085,908
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2065,100
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2364,497
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0606,251
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8395,493
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1126,905
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1086,281
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2534,507
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3375,802
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,5555,938
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2795,145
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7106,034
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6214,736
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8665,509
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9446,801
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1645,695
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1745,079
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4185,231
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2346,359
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8485,498
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4434,625
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3296,418
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9595,567
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5444,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2284,491
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4715,264
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9235,545
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8456,117
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4334,619
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1585,691
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7354,806
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4675,883
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2165,727
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1816,327
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0755,639
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9226,787
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0835,023
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8054,850
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4535,874
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2315,115
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8385,492
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3264,553
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4886,518
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3923,351
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9494,940
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4065,224
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7213,555
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -